Television

  Title Role Production Co. Director
  Miss Marple - Endless Night Cora van Stuyvesant ITV  
  Casualty Barbara Cullen BBC  
  Bamboo (comedy) Cynthia BBC  
  Law & Order UK Sue Pendle ITV  
  EastEnders - Series
View clip
Glenda Mitchell BBC Various
  New Tricks
Drama
Cheryl BBC Julian Simpson
  The Royal
Series
Jean McAteer ITV Various
  Emmerdale - Series
View clip
Grace Barraclough Yorkshire television Various
  Trial and Retribution X
- Sins of the Father
Drama
Dora Hills Lynda La Plante Productions - ITV Andy Hay
  Protimos Charity
Documentary
Presenter
Co-writer
Producer
Glynis Barber &
Diva Productions
David Dickson
  Family Affairs
Series
Belinda Channel 5 Various
Monkey Trousers
Comedy Sketches
Various Pett/Baby Cow Productions - ITV David Kerr
  Turkish Delight/ Popcorn Drama Brenda
lead
BBC Adrien Bean
  Murphy's Law
Drama Series
Patricia Morris
guest role
Tiger Aspect
BBC
Menhaj Huda
  Night and Day
Series
Fiona Brake
series regular
ITV Various
Dark Realm
Drama Series
Jane Parker
guest role
Warner Bros. Malcolm Cross
  Doctors
Series
Miranda Stockton
guest lead
BBC Producer
Will Trotter
  Highlander - The Raven
Series
Rachel
guest role
Gaumont TV George Mendeluk
  The Bill
Series
Victoria Smith
guest role
ITV Jo Johnson
  Babes in the Wood
Series
View clip in RealPlayer
View clip in Windows Media
Carol
guest role
Lucky Dog Prods.
ITV
Andy De Emmony
  The Apocalypse Watch
Mini-Series
Janine Courtland
lead
ABC (USA) Kevin Connor
  Diagnosis Murder
Series
Guest Lead CBS (USA)
  The Mirror Cracked
Drama
Lola Brewster BBC
  The Palace Guard
Series
Danielle
guest lead
CBS (USA) Matthew Mushakov
  Visitors
Drama
Lead BBC Piers Haggard
  Tales of the Unexpected
Series
Guest lead ITV John Bruce
  Dempsey and Makepeace
Series - 3 seasons
Harriet Makepeace
title role - lead
LWT/US co-production Tony Wharmby,
various
  Jane
Series - 2 seasons
Jane
title role - lead
BBC
  Lucky Jim
Mini-Series
Lead BBC Harold Snoad
  Blake's Seven
Series
Soolin - lead
(4th season only)
BBC Various
  The Voysey Inheritance - Drama Lead BBC Robert Knights
  The History of Mr. Polly
Mini-Series
Lead BBC
  A Fine Romance
Series
Guest role BBC
       
 

Film

Title Co-Stars Production Co. Director
  Point Break (2015) Luke Bracey,
Édgar Ramirez
Alcon Entertainment Ericson Core

Edge of Tomorrow

Tom Cruise,
Emily Blunt
Warner Bros Doug Liman
  Hammer of the Gods Charlie Bewley, James Cosmo, Elliot Cowan Vertigo Films Farren Blackburn
On the Nose
(Anthea Davis)
View clip in RealPlayer
View clip in Windows Media
Dan Ackroyd,
Robbie Coltrane
Ceann Geal Productions Ltd. David Caffray
The Fairy King of Ar
(Nancy Preston)
Malcolm McDowell Corbin Bernson Peak Viewing Transatlantic Paul Matthews
Déjà vu
(Claire)
View clip in RealPlayer
View clip in Windows Media
Vanessa Redgrave
Steven Dillane
The Comedy House Henry Jaglom
Jekyll and Hyde
Edge of Sanity
(Elizabeth)
Anthony Perkins UK/ French
co- production
Gerard Kikoine
The Hound of the Baskervilles
(Beryl Stapleton)
Ian Richardson,
Martin Shaw
Douglas Hickox
  The Wicked Lady
(Caroline)
Faye Dunaway,
John Gielgud
Michael Winner
  The Tangier Arrangement
(Beth)
Billie Whitelaw
Ronnie Cox
Michael E. Briant
  Yesterday’s Hero
(Susan)
Ian McShane UK/ Australian
co-production
Neil Liefer
   
 

Theatre

Title Role Director Theatre
  Beautiful
(Douglas McGrath)
Genie Klein Marc Bruni Aldwych Theatre (West End)
  Season's Greetings
(Alan Ayckbourne)
Belinda Robin Herford National Tour
  Sleeping Beauty
(Panto)
Aurora
(Bad Fairy)
Terry Morrison Assembley Hall Tunbridge Wells
  Separate Tables
(Terence Rattigan)
Anne Shankland/
Sibyl Railton-Bell
Alvin Rakoff The Mill at Sonning
  The Graduate
(Terry Johnson)
Mrs. Robinson Tamara Harvey National tour
  Macbeth
(Shakespeare)
Lady Macbeth Peter Dayson Stafford Open Air
Shakespeare
Festival
  Make Me a Match
(Lawrence Roman)
Stevie Mills Sally Hughes The Mill at Sonning
  Killing Time
(Richard Stockwell)
Jane Roger Redfarn National Tour
  High Flyers Lead Keith Hack Churchill Theatre, Bromley
  Same Old Moon
(Geraldine Aron)
Lead Ned Sherrin Nuffield Theatre, Southampton
  Summer Breeze
(Arthur Schnitzler)
Lead   Gate Theatre, London
  And Then There Were None
(Agatha Christie)
Kenneth Allan
Taylor
The Duke of Yorks Theatre (West End)
  Hamlet
(Shakespeare)
Ophelia David Thacker Dukes Theatre,
Lancaster
  Once in a Lifetime
(Hart and Kaufman)
Susan Trevor Nunn The RSC at the Piccadilly Theatre
  A Murder is Announced
(Agatha Christie)
Julia Simmons The Vaudeville Theatre
(West End)
  Ring Round the Moon
(Jean Annouillh)
Isabelle David Kelsey The Theatre Royal, Northampton
  What the Butler Saw
(Joe Orton)
Geraldine Barclay The Theatre Royal, Northampton
  The Norman Conquests
(Alan Ayckbourne)
Ruth David Kelsey The Theatre Royal,
Northampton
  Rebecca
(Daphne Du Maurier)
Mrs. De Winter David Kelsey The Theatre Royal,
Northampton
  Black Comedy
(Schaffer)
The Theatre Royal, Northampton
  The Browning Version
(Rattigan)
  The Theatre Royal,
Northampton
   

Download credits

I home I biography I media gallery I credits I agent I
legal & copyright